torstai, 25. heinäkuu 2019

Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

We do not collect information from visitors of our site.

or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or enter information on our site.
 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

     • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

     • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.

     • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

     • Keep track of advertisements.

     • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the user's experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

However, you can still place orders .
 

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can be easily be found on the page specified above.

Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

     • Via Email

Users are able to change their personal information:

     • By emailing us

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify the users via email

     • Within 1 business day

We will notify users via phone call

     • Within 1 business day

We will notify the users via letter

     • Within 1 business day

We will notify the users via in-site notification

     • Within 1 business day

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

     • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

     • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.

     • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:

     • NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

RevenueRocket – Online Marketing Solutions Inc.

Email   : info@revenue-rocket.io

Phone   : 902-200-4951

Address   : 100 Hermans Island Rd, Lunenburg, B0J 2C0, NS,Canada
 

torstai, 25. heinäkuu 2019

About Us

Online advertising and marketing is most useful tool for optimizing organisation capacity, there are various alternatives such as webdesign and also advertising. It aids in getting more visitors to our website and also thus make it a preferred website. It has gotten a lot relevance that numerous IT companies are even offering their specialized solutions in this certain field.

torstai, 25. heinäkuu 2019

Contact Us

 

If there are any questions you may contact us using the information below.

RevenueRocket – Online Marketing Solutions Inc.

Email   : info@revenue-rocket.io

Phone   : 902-200-4951

Address   : 100 Hermans Island Rd, Lunenburg, B0J 2C0, NS,Canada

torstai, 25. heinäkuu 2019

Just How Webdesign Company May Help Your Company?



online advertising solutions


In the modern world, it is good to begin an on-line service. For that reason, you have to boost your existence in the on the internet period and also it is excellent to boost the nature and also size of your business. Currently, you can obtain the focus of potential clients and also handle your competitors successfully. All it is possible when you are searching for the professional services of pay per click solutions.

Firstly, you have to recognize what all online advertising and marketing agencies may do for you. They are qualified to offer the services for online marketing. The reputed company is liable to establish your online account for far better marketing. For that reason, they aid you to evaluations concerning the needs of customers. Even they have the ability to create advertising approaches and also you can attain total achievements. It is among the effective ways to take your company for success and development.

In these ways, the online advertising company can assist you. Therefore, you can get a great deal of digital advertising services when you are seeking the specialists. The professionals are able to supply services at economical prices with top quality aspects. Now, you can not make a far better brand for activity when you select much better social media sites networks. These days, there are various social networks platforms readily available where you can make the promotions as well as they are worthwhile.

Work With Approach

The internet marketing company can work on the promotion of a firm with better techniques. Currently, you can target the number of social media platforms. It is challenging to track total website traffic from a single platform. For the purpose of executing the best, you need to target different platforms. The online marketing firm can assist you to get to on the different platforms and also give your services with different social media panels. Therefore, it is the very best means to make the promo of your brand. Also they make the arrangement of AD campaigns for you. It is great to select these Agencies as well as they are able to enhance your site and also you can better learn about the online search engine to make your web ranking high.

The Affordable Solutions

A reputed online advertising firm can give economical PPC service to the customers. For business owners, it is great to work on the conventional settings of marketing. Nowadays' customers have the choice to browse online as well as gain a lot of information concerning the services and product. There are various firms which give services online to please the requirements of customers. Rather than brainwashed to market online, it is good to provide all these services of your company on the online platform. So, it is the most effective option to get digital advertising services that have the ability to give high ranking services. Afterwards, people start noticing your internet site and platform and also know what services you are giving. Also they are utilizing numerous social networks systems to develop the clients as well as for the objective of brand marketing.

Watch the success

Whether online advertising solutions, you can get success easily for your brand. Now, you can begin tracking on the advertising projects and also analyses what the public desires from you. For that reason, it is excellent to accumulate all the data concerning visitors and see if they go to on website or what they in fact want. So, you can call the experts and they satisfy this task in the provided duration. Currently, you can get local clients when you are eating every one of this information. The information can assist you to recognize the performance and also see what people who wish to win you are arranging the ad campaign. These resources are good to know about the public that what they want from the on-line provider.

Free Up The Moment For Activities

For local business owner, it is great to get the services of webdesign with professionals. Currently, you can check with the assistance of marketing projects what individuals Want. It is great to remove all the all-natural acting and start doing numerous activities concerning business. A trusted digital advertising and marketing firm can assist you to generate new leads for your business and you can obtain the assistance of real customers. So, it is much better to concentrate on your business as well as you can make your service the very best and maintain it on the height of success. You can make entire points possible when you are getting the services of internet services of weather specialists. Also they satisfy these services at easy prices and obtain new leads for service soon.

RevenueRocket – Online Marketing Solutions Inc.

100 Hermans Island Rd

Lunenburg

B0J 2C0

NS

Canada

902-200-4951

info@revenue-rocket.io

torstai, 25. heinäkuu 2019

Moikka maailma!

Onnittelut uudesta blogistasi!

Tämä on esimerkkiartikkeli. Uutta sisältöä voit luoda blogin hallinnan kautta. Voit poistaa tämän artikkelin artikkeliarkiston kautta.